Language: Chinese line English

Optical Fiber Identifier

  • Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400
  • Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400
Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400

Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400

  • Wave range: 800nm-1700nm
  • Power Supply: 2*AA
  • Sensitivity: +10 ~ -50dBm
  • Frequency identify: 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
  • Product description: Fiber Optical Fiber Identifier AFI400
  • INQUIRY

Fetures:

1)  Support to detect optical signals without disrupting traffic; Based on non-destructive technology;

2)  Indicate the signal direction in fiber;

3) Detect a variety of optical tones, 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz;

4) Suitable for 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm fiber, and no need to replace the clamp block for different fiber

5) Build in visible fault locator 1mW or 10mW optional

6) Battery low indication;

7) Powered by 2 units of 1.5V AA alkaline batteries;

Product specification:

Model

AFI400

Wavelength Range

800 to 1700nm (SM)

Frequency identify

2kHz, 1kHz, 270Hz ±10%

Fiber Type

0.9, 0.25, 3.0 mm single model fiber

Max. Input

+5dBm

Accuracy-CW

250um fiber @1550nm= -30dBm,  250um fiber @1310nm= -25dBm

900um fiber @1550nm= -30dBm,  900um fiber @1310nm= -25dBm

2.5um fiber @1550nm= -25dBm,  2.5um fiber @1310nm= -20dBm

Sensitivity

+10 ~ -50dBm

Visual Fault Locator

1mW or 10mW

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 °C, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 °C, < 90%RH

Power Supply

2*AA

Size

40mm * 42mm * 230mm

Weight

About 250g